+7 (916) 0-100-600

Тел: +7 (916) 0-100-600



Gefen EXT-DVIRS232-1FO

Комплект устройств для передачи сигнала DVI-D Singe Link, RS-232 по по одному многомодовому оптоволоконному патчкорду
Артикул (SKU): EXT-DVIRS232-1FO


Наличие: Заказ 30-40 дней

189 137,76 руб.
189 137,76 руб.
Gefen

Безналичный расчет

Цифровые товары для вашего бизнеса

Более 10 000 товаров от 30 производителей

Оперативная доставка до офиса по Москве и регионам

Со склада, на заказ и проектные поставки

Описание товара

Подробности

Features:

The Extender for DVI and RS232 over One Fiber Optic cable is a complete extension solution, allowing DVI and RS-232 to be extended to a monitor, touch-screen display, or other DVI device up to 500 meters from the source. This extender is ideal when the DVI source is located in a machine room or closet and the display is located in an interference-prone environment, far away. A single strand of SC-terminated multi-mode fiber optic cable is used for extension, providing excellent protection from electromagnetic interference (EMI), preserving both DVI and RS-232 signal integrity. Locking DVI, RS-232, and power connectors ensure secure connections.

Note: 

When HDCP is required, full handshaking is guaranteed up to 300 meters.


- Extends up to 500 meters over 50/125µm (OM3) fiber
- Extends up to 100 meters over 62,5/125µm (OM1) fiber
- Extends DVI and RS-232 over a single fiber strand
- Supports resolutions up to 1080p Full HD and 1920 x 1200
- EDID management for rapid integration of source and display
- Automatic calibration based on the type and length of fiber optic cable
- Fiber cable is immune to electromagnetic interference (EMI)
- Locking power supplies
- Works with Gefen CAB-1SC-XX 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link


Tech. Spec.:

Maximum Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
Input Video Signal: 1,2V p-p
Input DDC Signal: 5V p-p (TTL)
DVI Connectors (Sender/Receiver): 1x DVI-I, 29-pin, female (digital only)
RS-232 Connector (Sender): 1x DB-9, female
RS-232 Connector (Receiver): 1x DB-9, male
Link Connectors (Sender/Receiver): SC-terminated (for 50/125µm or 62,5/125µm fiber)
Operating Temp: 0° - 40° C
Power Supply: 5V DC
Dimensions (W x H x D): 12,7 cm x 3,2 cm x 8,6 cm
Shipping Weight: 1,8 kg


Package includes:

1x DVI Extender with RS232 Over One Fiber Optic Cable - Sender unit
1x DVI Extender with RS232 Over One Fiber Optic Cable - Receiver unit
1X 2 meter Dual-Link DVI cable (M-M) (CAB-DVIC-DL-06MM)
1x 2 meter DB-9 Cable (CAB-DB9-6MF)
2x 5V DC power supplies (EXT-PS52AULP)
1x Quick-Start Guide

Дополнительная информация

:

Технические характеристики Не применимо
Артикул EXT-DVIRS232-1FO

Отзывы

Напишите ваш собственный отзыв

Ваш отзыв для: Gefen EXT-DVIRS232-1FO

Как вы оцениваете этот товар? *

  1 звезда 2 звезды 3 звезды 4 звезды 5 звёзд
Качество
Цена